Boys 13 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Liam Carey | 13/06/05 | Wigan BEST | | 2:15.39 | | | 474 | | 31.22 | 1:05.09 | 1:40.14 |
2. | Vadim Bosc | 06/10/05 | Co Liverpool | | 2:17.25 | | | 455 | | 32.32 | 1:06.71 | 1:42.35 |
3. | Reuben Rowbotham-Keati | 14/07/05 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:19.88 | | | 430 | | 32.55 | 1:08.75 | 1:44.99 |
4. | Myles Paul | 14/04/05 | Co Salford | | 2:22.78 | | | 404 | | 33.61 | 1:10.16 | 1:47.47 |
5. | Thomas O`donnell | 06/03/05 | Southport | | 2:27.53 | | | 367 | | 35.08 | 1:12.84 | 1:50.86 |
6. | William Havers-Strong | 03/07/05 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:28.05 | | | 363 | | 34.61 | 1:12.00 | 1:50.52 |
7. | Jake Dawber | 22/03/05 | Wigan BEST | | 2:31.64 | | | 338 | | 35.53 | 1:13.96 | 1:53.39 |
8. | Luke Clegg | 16/08/05 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:32.69 | | | 331 | | 36.24 | 1:15.10 | 1:54.21 |
9. | Nathan Clare | 24/08/05 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:34.53 | | | 319 | | 36.85 | 1:16.40 | 1:56.29 |
10. | Jake Cooper | 17/03/05 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:35.89 | | | 311 | | 36.92 | 1:16.10 | 1:56.46 |
11. | Matthew Tinkler | 29/09/05 | Wigan BEST | | 2:37.06 | | | 304 | | 36.77 | 1:17.14 | 1:57.69 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nathan Holmes | 11/08/04 | Preston | | 2:20.21 | | | 427 | | 32.02 | 1:07.53 | 1:43.86 |
2. | Joseph Arcangelo | 22/01/04 | Chorley Marl | | 2:28.47 | | | 360 | | 35.55 | 1:12.78 | 1:51.14 |
3. | Arensi Isufi | 29/09/04 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:30.09 | | | 348 | | 35.33 | 1:13.24 | 1:52.16 |
4. | James Dudley | 29/07/04 | Io Man | | 2:30.87 | | | 343 | | 35.79 | 1:14.95 | 1:54.36 |
5. | Francis Dyson | 16/05/04 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:30.94 | | | 342 | | 34.86 | 1:12.81 | 1:52.39 |
6. | Charles Kelly | 02/01/04 | Southport | | 2:30.95 | | | 342 | | 35.56 | 1:14.19 | 1:53.71 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Samuel Taylor | 25/12/00 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:08.62 | | | 553 | | 29.81 | 1:02.20 | 1:35.47 |
2. | Joshua Howlett | 22/07/02 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:09.55 | | | 542 | | 29.63 | 1:01.91 | 1:35.98 |
3. | Thomas Hill | 06/09/02 | Southport | | 2:10.58 | | | 529 | | 30.77 | 1:03.61 | 1:37.47 |
4. | Kyle McKenna | 30/12/02 | Wigan BEST | | 2:12.14 | | | 510 | | 30.63 | 1:03.91 | 1:38.33 |
5. | Alexander Dillon | 30/01/03 | Southport | | 2:14.13 | | | 488 | | 31.50 | 1:04.98 | 1:39.90 |
6. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 18/05/02 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:15.22 | | | 476 | | 30.82 | 1:05.09 | 1:39.83 |
7. | Alex Campbell | 13/07/03 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:18.95 | | | 439 | | 31.88 | 1:07.21 | 1:43.44 |
8. | Samuel Coulthard | 20/07/03 | Southport | | 2:21.47 | | | 416 | | 33.06 | 1:08.90 | 1:45.92 |
9. | Matthew Gregory | 08/05/03 | Wigan BEST | | 2:25.78 | | | 380 | | 33.74 | 1:09.90 | 1:47.86 |
10. | William Murray | 26/09/01 | Winsford | | 2:26.68 | | | 373 | | 32.47 | 1:09.26 | 1:47.84 |
11. | Mitchell Cartlidge | 09/03/03 | Cosacss | | 2:28.03 | | | 363 | | 34.44 | 1:11.08 | 1:48.24 |
12. | Kian Tevlin | 17/08/03 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:28.20 | | | 362 | | 33.78 | 1:11.37 | 1:50.44 |