Mens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Johnny Gibbs | 10 | Preston | | 1:10.59 | | | | | 33.72 |
2. | Leo Jessop | 10 | Preston | | 1:14.46 | | | | | 35.92 |
| Harrison Knight | 10 | Co Liverpool | | DNC | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Vadim Bosc | 11 | Co Liverpool | | 1:06.89 | | | | | 32.46 |
2. | Liam Carey | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 1:07.18 | | | | | 32.51 |
3. | Lucas Waligora | 11 | Harrogate | | 1:08.37 | | | | | 32.90 |
4. | Ellis Nickson | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 1:08.57 | | | | | 33.06 |
5. | Joseph Stout | 11 | Co Salford | | 1:09.25 | | | | | 33.59 |
6. | Oliver Covill | 11 | Preston | | 1:09.33 | | | | | 33.40 |
7. | Jake Dawber | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 1:09.43 | | | | | 33.45 |
8. | Reece Grady | 11 | Satellite | | 1:09.50 | | | | | 32.91 |
9. | Samuel Prince | 11 | Satellite | | 1:09.70 | | | | | 33.87 |
10. | Ace Bower | 11 | Carnforth | | 1:12.80 | | | | | 34.82 |
11. | Thomas O`donnell | 11 | Southport | | 1:13.33 | | | | | 35.35 |
12. | Connor Hartley | 11 | Co Salford | | 1:15.19 | | | | | 34.86 |
13. | Nathan Hoey | 11 | Co Salford | | 1:16.16 | | | | | 36.17 |
14. | Vladislav Kamianets | 11 | Co Salford | | 1:17.52 | | | | | 37.08 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Samuel Ellis | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 1:00.81 | | | | | 29.48 |
2. | Henry Maw | 12 | Southport | | 1:03.58 | | | | | 30.69 |
3. | Tyriese Smith | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 1:05.96 | | | | | 32.08 |
4. | Ben Rogerson | 12 | Preston | | 1:06.13 | | | | | 31.55 |
5. | Charles Kelly | 12 | Southport | | 1:07.25 | | | | | 32.75 |
6. | William Martindale | 12 | Satellite | | 1:07.82 | | | | | 31.93 |
7. | Rhys Ashton | 12 | Carnforth | | 1:09.80 | | | | | 33.45 |
8. | Reece Griffiths | 12 | Aquabears | | 1:09.89 | | | | | 33.87 |
9. | Jack Walsh | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 1:09.90 | | | | | 33.51 |
10. | Joshua Prince | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 1:10.79 | | | | | 34.02 |
11. | Thomas Redshaw | 12 | Co Salford | | 1:11.73 | | | | | 34.72 |
12. | Felix Bowler | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 1:11.75 | | | | | 35.05 |
13. | Archibald Lawton | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 1:12.67 | | | | | 34.79 |
14. | Buddy Deakes | 12 | Newcastle St | | 1:13.30 | | | | | 34.85 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Kian Marjaei | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 58.77 | | | | | 28.19 |
2. | Spencer Beattie | 13 | Preston | | 1:02.88 | | | | | 29.86 |
3. | Edward Whittingham | 13 | Southport | | 1:03.08 | | | | | 30.65 |
4. | Alex Keegan | 13 | Co Liverpool | | 1:03.45 | | | | | 30.57 |
5. | Luke Hoey | 13 | Co Salford | | 1:04.48 | | | | | 29.18 |
6. | Jonathan Mullett | 13 | Winsford | | 1:04.74 | | | | | 31.00 |
7. | Finlay Waligora | 13 | Harrogate | | 1:06.14 | | | | | 31.99 |
8. | Leon Callaghan | 13 | Radcliffe | | 1:06.18 | | | | | 31.55 |
9. | Dominic Powell | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 1:06.28 | | | | | - |
10. | Alexander Dillon | 13 | Southport | | 1:07.05 | | | | | 32.63 |
11. | Thomas Douglas | 13 | Preston | | 1:07.47 | | | | | 31.97 |
12. | Samuel Coulthard | 13 | Southport | | 1:07.98 | | | | | 32.81 |
| Connor White | 13 | Carnforth | | DQ | | | | | |
14 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Thomas Paine | 22 | Co Manch Aq | | 52.54 | | | | | 26.01 |
2. | Declan Hall | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 52.70 | | | | | 25.54 |
3. | Harley Beentjes | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 53.29 | | | | | 25.92 |
4. | Jacob Lea | 18 | Southport | | 53.38 | | | | | 25.87 |
5. | Matthew Evans | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 53.65 | | | | | 26.15 |
6. | Anthony Wood | 16 | Blackpool Aq | | 54.40 | | | | | 26.69 |
7. | Samuel Goldrick | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 54.52 | | | | | 26.29 |
8. | Alexander Richardson | 17 | Oldham Aqua | | 54.90 | | | | | 27.14 |
9. | Alexander Hadley | 17 | Aquabears | | 55.83 | | | | | 26.92 |
10. | Jacques Bonsell | 17 | Blackpool Aq | | 55.97 | | | | | 26.78 |
11. | Thomas King | 15 | Newcastle St | | 56.31 | | | | | 26.85 |
12. | Paolo Moniz | 16 | Southport | | 56.60 | | | | | 27.40 |
13. | Ben Smith | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 56.91 | | | | | 27.77 |
14. | James Pettener | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 57.28 | | | | | 27.31 |
15. | Matthew Riddell | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 57.70 | | | | | 27.77 |
16. | Peter Cunningham | 20 | Co Manch Aq | | 58.18 | | | | | 27.69 |
17. | Matthew Crabtree | 14 | Carnforth | | 1:00.02 | | | | | 29.22 |
18. | Aidan Tevlin | 17 | Oldham Aqua | | 1:00.07 | | | | | 27.85 |
19. | Dylan Smith | 16 | Satellite | | 1:00.37 | | | | | 29.32 |
20. | Bill Jones | 15 | Newcastle St | | 1:00.63 | | | | | 29.25 |
21. | William Murray | 15 | Winsford | | 1:01.07 | | | | | 28.83 |
22. | Thomas Hill | 14 | Southport | | 1:01.73 | | | | | 29.93 |
22. | Joshua Howlett | 14 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:01.73 | | | | | 29.29 |
24. | Daniel Wilson | 16 | Newcastle St | | 1:02.13 | | | | | 29.82 |
25. | Kai Collins | 15 | Blackburn | | 1:02.28 | | | | | 30.09 |
26. | Steven Newton | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 1:02.36 | | | | | 29.82 |
27. | Matthew Currie | 14 | Newcastle St | | 1:02.43 | | | | | 29.86 |
28. | Jack Sheffield | 14 | Co Salford | 14 | 1:03.58 | | | | | 30.15 |
29. | Jai Bolton | 14 | Co Salford | | 1:05.16 | | | | | 30.69 |
30. | Robert Brew | 16 | Wigan | | 1:05.76 | | | | | 30.70 |
31. | David Pugh | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 1:06.11 | | | | | 32.05 |
| Reece Kirby | 14 | Co Liverpool | | DNC | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Jack Sheffield | 14 | Co Salford | 14 | 1:03.58 | | | 597 | | 30.15 |