Mens 09 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alexander Volkovoy | 10 | Co Salford | | 5:17.32 | | | | |
| 50m 35.82 | 100m 1:16.03 | 150m 1:57.38 | 200m 2:37.27 | 250m 3:17.92 | 300m 3:57.53 | 350m 4:38.27 | 400m 5:17.32 |
2. | Samuel Grimes | 10 | Wigan BEST | | 5:38.03 | | | | |
| 50m 37.35 | 100m 1:19.86 | 150m 2:03.05 | 200m 2:46.73 | 250m 3:29.75 | 300m 4:14.18 | 350m 4:58.36 | 400m 5:38.03 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Reece Grady | 11 | Satellite | | 5:10.59 | | | | |
| 50m 33.44 | 100m 1:12.45 | 150m 1:52.94 | 200m 2:33.56 | 250m 3:14.09 | 300m 3:53.95 | 350m 4:34.05 | 400m 5:10.59 |
2. | Thomas O`donnell | 11 | Southport | | 5:18.60 | | | | |
| 50m 35.98 | 100m 1:16.67 | 150m 1:56.56 | 200m 2:38.08 | 250m 3:17.85 | 300m 3:58.22 | 350m 4:39.46 | 400m 5:18.60 |
3. | Jake Dawber | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 5:18.62 | | | | |
| 50m 34.43 | 100m 1:13.90 | 150m 1:54.22 | 200m 2:35.90 | 250m 3:16.82 | 300m 3:57.61 | 350m 4:39.51 | 400m 5:18.62 |
4. | Ellis Nickson | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 5:18.74 | | | | |
| 50m 36.12 | 100m 1:15.91 | 150m 1:57.62 | 200m 2:38.59 | 250m 3:18.71 | 300m 3:59.88 | 350m 4:40.88 | 400m 5:18.74 |
5. | Theo Oliver | 11 | Winsford | | 5:29.39 | | | | |
| 50m 36.57 | 100m 1:17.98 | 150m 2:00.22 | 200m 2:41.88 | 250m 3:24.21 | 300m 4:06.60 | 350m 4:50.44 | 400m 5:29.39 |
6. | Caleb Griffiths | 11 | Co Liverpool | | 5:33.04 | | | | |
| 50m 37.02 | 100m 1:18.95 | 150m 2:01.07 | 200m 2:45.21 | 250m 3:28.37 | 300m 4:10.27 | 350m 4:53.40 | 400m 5:33.04 |
| Lucas Waligora | 11 | Harrogate | | DNC | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Joshua Howard-Hughes | 12 | Halton | | 4:49.63 | | | | |
| 50m 32.61 | 100m 1:08.79 | 150m 1:45.23 | 200m 2:22.60 | 250m 2:59.94 | 300m 3:37.29 | 350m 4:13.93 | 400m 4:49.63 |
2. | Max Adams | 12 | Co Salford | | 4:53.33 | | | | |
| 50m 31.57 | 100m 1:06.68 | 150m 1:43.85 | 200m 2:21.21 | 250m 2:59.18 | 300m 3:37.61 | 350m 4:15.08 | 400m 4:53.33 |
3. | Nathan Holmes | 12 | Preston | | 4:57.79 | | | | |
| 50m 34.06 | 100m 1:11.66 | 150m 1:50.03 | 200m 2:28.22 | 250m 3:06.17 | 300m 3:44.03 | 350m 4:21.85 | 400m 4:57.79 |
4. | Adam Tabernacle | 12 | Preston | | 4:59.98 | | | | |
| 50m 34.45 | 100m 1:12.02 | 150m 1:52.25 | 200m 2:30.94 | 250m 3:08.67 | 300m 3:46.69 | 350m 4:24.01 | 400m 4:59.98 |
5. | Charles Kelly | 12 | Southport | | 5:02.50 | | | | |
| 50m 33.91 | 100m 1:12.02 | 150m 1:51.08 | 200m 2:29.69 | 250m 3:08.43 | 300m 3:47.08 | 350m 4:26.03 | 400m 5:02.50 |
6. | Jay Hargreaves | 12 | Newcastle St | | 5:16.97 | | | | |
| 50m 35.91 | 100m 1:16.24 | 150m 1:56.58 | 200m 2:37.41 | 250m 3:17.51 | 300m 3:57.52 | 350m 4:38.08 | 400m 5:16.97 |
7. | Oscar Jolliffe | 12 | Winsford | | 5:27.53 | | | | |
| 50m 37.20 | 100m 1:18.26 | 150m 1:59.97 | 200m 2:41.50 | 250m 3:23.45 | 300m 4:05.73 | 350m 4:47.49 | 400m 5:27.53 |
8. | Archibald Lawton | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 5:35.80 | | | | |
| 50m 38.31 | 100m 1:20.85 | 150m 2:03.78 | 200m 2:47.15 | 250m 3:29.26 | 300m - | 350m 4:56.97 | 400m 5:35.80 |
9. | Angus Lawton | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 5:41.08 | | | | |
| 50m 37.86 | 100m 1:19.58 | 150m 2:03.38 | 200m 2:47.56 | 250m 3:31.81 | 300m 4:15.93 | 350m 4:59.62 | 400m 5:41.08 |
| Cathal O'Grady-Smith | 12 | Stockport Mo | | DNC | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Thomas McCarthy | 13 | Co Salford | | 4:46.72 | | | | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:07.04 | 150m 1:43.46 | 200m 2:20.52 | 250m 2:57.70 | 300m 3:34.75 | 350m 4:11.53 | 400m 4:46.72 |
2. | Samuel Briscoe | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 4:47.32 | | | | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.59 | 150m 1:42.80 | 200m 2:20.41 | 250m 2:57.41 | 300m 3:34.68 | 350m 4:11.84 | 400m 4:47.32 |
3. | Finlay Waligora | 13 | Harrogate | | 4:47.67 | | | | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:07.36 | 150m 1:43.12 | 200m 2:19.91 | 250m 2:56.99 | 300m 3:34.26 | 350m 4:11.34 | 400m 4:47.67 |
4. | Alexander Dillon | 13 | Southport | | 4:49.51 | | | | |
| 50m 32.76 | 100m 1:08.58 | 150m 1:45.20 | 200m 2:22.50 | 250m 2:59.61 | 300m 3:36.83 | 350m 4:13.82 | 400m 4:49.51 |
14 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Thomas Paine | 22 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:00.59 | | | | |
| 50m 27.15 | 100m 56.42 | 150m 1:26.38 | 200m 1:57.20 | 250m 2:27.97 | 300m 2:58.87 | 350m 3:29.91 | 400m 4:00.59 |
2. | Declan Hall | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 4:04.52 | | | | |
| 50m 26.65 | 100m 56.21 | 150m 1:26.76 | 200m 1:57.66 | 250m 2:28.99 | 300m 3:00.57 | 350m 3:32.40 | 400m 4:04.52 |
3. | Harley Beentjes | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 4:07.42 | | | | |
| 50m 27.00 | 100m 57.07 | 150m 1:28.08 | 200m 1:59.97 | 250m 2:32.25 | 300m 3:04.32 | 350m 3:36.50 | 400m 4:07.42 |
4. | Matthew Evans | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:08.90 | | | | |
| 50m 28.13 | 100m 58.99 | 150m 1:30.86 | 200m 2:02.85 | 250m 2:35.06 | 300m 3:07.52 | 350m 3:39.54 | 400m 4:08.90 |
5. | Jacques Bonsell | 17 | Blackpool Aq | | 4:11.82 | | | | |
| 50m 27.42 | 100m 58.38 | 150m 1:30.88 | 200m 2:03.05 | 250m 2:35.52 | 300m 3:07.98 | 350m 3:40.18 | 400m 4:11.82 |
6. | Matthew Silvester | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 4:13.41 | | | | |
| 50m 28.41 | 100m 59.28 | 150m 1:31.30 | 200m 2:03.81 | 250m 2:36.35 | 300m 3:08.98 | 350m 3:41.65 | 400m 4:13.41 |
7. | Alexander Axford | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:15.12 | | | | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 59.86 | 150m 1:31.95 | 200m 2:04.01 | 250m 2:36.70 | 300m 3:09.67 | 350m 3:42.56 | 400m 4:15.12 |
8. | Henry Oliver | 14 | Winsford | | 4:26.42 | | | | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:01.18 | 150m 1:34.91 | 200m 2:08.76 | 250m 2:43.07 | 300m 3:17.88 | 350m 3:52.87 | 400m 4:26.42 |
9. | Ben Smith | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:30.41 | | | | |
| 50m 28.21 | 100m 1:00.16 | 150m 1:33.97 | 200m 2:09.00 | 250m 2:44.76 | 300m 3:20.71 | 350m 3:56.34 | 400m 4:30.41 |
10. | Benjamin Winterburn | 15 | Carnforth | | 4:31.08 | | | | |
| 50m 28.87 | 100m 1:01.43 | 150m 1:35.88 | 200m 2:10.76 | 250m 2:45.65 | 300m 3:21.06 | 350m 3:56.57 | 400m 4:31.08 |
11. | Ethan Lawton | 15 | Newcastle St | | 4:33.42 | | | | |
| 50m 31.31 | 100m 1:05.91 | 150m 1:40.96 | 200m 2:16.08 | 250m 2:50.91 | 300m 3:26.16 | 350m 4:00.55 | 400m 4:33.42 |
12. | Thomas Hill | 14 | Southport | | 4:37.30 | | | | |
| 50m 31.14 | 100m 1:05.41 | 150m 1:41.20 | 200m 2:16.63 | 250m 2:51.92 | 300m 3:27.62 | 350m 4:03.38 | 400m 4:37.30 |
13. | Nathan Smith | 14 | Preston | | 4:43.18 | | | | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:07.81 | 150m 1:43.82 | 200m 2:20.40 | 250m 2:56.75 | 300m 3:32.86 | 350m 4:08.21 | 400m 4:43.18 |
14. | William Murray | 15 | Winsford | | 4:46.41 | | | | |
| 50m 28.93 | 100m 1:02.55 | 150m 1:38.40 | 200m 2:15.18 | 250m 2:53.11 | 300m 3:31.16 | 350m 4:09.17 | 400m 4:46.41 |
15. | Jai Bolton | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:47.47 | | | | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:05.49 | 150m 1:41.69 | 200m 2:18.81 | 250m 2:55.81 | 300m 3:33.29 | 350m 4:09.32 | 400m 4:47.47 |
16. | Ross Hemsley | 14 | Workington | | 4:59.60 | | | | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:07.13 | 150m 1:45.41 | 200m 2:23.92 | 250m 3:04.00 | 300m 3:43.23 | 350m 4:22.63 | 400m 4:59.60 |
17. | David Pugh | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 5:03.36 | | | | |
| 50m 34.02 | 100m 1:11.89 | 150m 1:51.07 | 200m 2:30.57 | 250m 3:09.38 | 300m 3:47.20 | 350m 4:25.74 | 400m 5:03.36 |