Mens 09/12 Yrs 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Xuanming Guo | 9 | Aquabears | | 3:25.07 | | | | | 47.09 | 1:39.56 | 2:33.64 |
2. | Harvey Kinnear | 9 | Preston | | 3:38.32 | | | | | 50.83 | 1:45.54 | 2:43.95 |
3. | Rhys Croasdale | 9 | Halton | | 3:39.10 | | | | | 50.43 | 1:47.28 | 2:44.57 |
4. | Korbin Wake | 9 | Co Salford | | 4:04.70 | | | | | 54.44 | 1:57.04 | 3:02.54 |
5. | Emil Dawkins | 9 | Preston | | 4:23.50 | | | | | 57.23 | 2:04.64 | 3:14.28 |
| Ben Douglas | 9 | Harrogate | | DQ | | | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Adam Wright | 10 | Winsford | | 3:31.10 | | | | | 50.65 | 1:44.57 | 2:38.84 |
2. | Leo Jessop | 10 | Preston | | 3:38.82 | | | | | 50.09 | 1:45.84 | 2:43.03 |
3. | George Wilby | 10 | Carnforth | | 3:40.16 | | | | | 49.97 | 1:47.78 | 2:44.60 |
4. | Daniel Cannavan | 10 | Aquabears | | 3:47.19 | | | | | 53.85 | 1:51.50 | 2:50.90 |
5. | Cameron Morley | 10 | Winsford | | 4:00.36 | | | | | 53.45 | 1:57.61 | 3:00.51 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Reece Grady | 11 | Satellite | | 3:03.77 | | | | | 43.74 | 1:30.44 | 2:18.80 |
2. | Vadim Bosc | 11 | Co Liverpool | | 3:04.95 | | | | | 41.79 | 1:28.84 | 2:17.08 |
3. | Caleb Griffiths | 11 | Co Liverpool | | 3:06.67 | | | | | 43.04 | 1:30.01 | 2:20.89 |
4. | Lucas Waligora | 11 | Harrogate | | 3:16.25 | | | | | 45.59 | 1:36.34 | 2:27.37 |
5. | Samuel Prince | 11 | Satellite | | 3:17.15 | | | | | 46.48 | 1:37.13 | 2:26.71 |
6. | Ace Bower | 11 | Carnforth | | 3:22.95 | | | | | 45.81 | 1:39.42 | 2:32.32 |
7. | Nathan Hoey | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:23.42 | | | | | 44.26 | 1:36.49 | 2:30.33 |
8. | Lewis Crosby | 11 | Howe Bridge | | 3:23.92 | | | | | 46.45 | 1:38.14 | 2:34.01 |
9. | Vladislav Kamianets | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:29.72 | | | | | 49.45 | 1:43.14 | 2:38.37 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ellis Cleworth | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 2:46.74 | | | | | 39.13 | 1:22.00 | 2:05.07 |
2. | Fraser Cooke | 12 | Southport | | 2:54.03 | | | | | 39.80 | 1:24.72 | 2:09.19 |
3. | Matthew Murphy | 12 | Co Salford | | 3:00.89 | | | | | 39.82 | 1:26.10 | 2:14.25 |
4. | Charles Kelly | 12 | Southport | | 3:02.59 | | | | | 42.93 | 1:30.70 | 2:18.76 |
5. | Reece Griffiths | 12 | Aquabears | | 3:03.22 | | | | | 42.13 | 1:29.72 | 2:18.39 |
6. | Jacob Scott | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 3:04.96 | | | | | 41.77 | 1:29.63 | 2:17.78 |
7. | Buddy Deakes | 12 | Newcastle St | | 3:05.06 | | | | | 42.91 | 1:30.61 | 2:18.26 |
8. | Adam Tabernacle | 12 | Preston | | 3:06.99 | | | | | 41.51 | 1:29.94 | 2:18.77 |
9. | Archibald Lawton | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 3:07.93 | | | | | 42.66 | 1:30.70 | 2:20.31 |
10. | Thomas Morgan | 12 | Southport | | 3:10.19 | | | | | 44.85 | 1:34.30 | 2:23.63 |
11. | Cathal O'Grady-Smith | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 3:13.08 | | | | | 45.26 | 1:33.20 | 2:24.36 |
12. | Angus Lawton | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 3:24.39 | | | | | 47.33 | 1:38.50 | 2:31.95 |
13. | Jay Hargreaves | 12 | Newcastle St | | 3:24.91 | | | | | 47.51 | 1:39.75 | 2:32.77 |