Womens 09/12 Yrs 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lauren Cusick | 9 | Aquabears | | 3:12.17 | | | | | 42.87 | 1:32.78 | 2:23.30 |
2. | Georgia Scott | 9 | Preston | | 3:13.41 | | | | | 44.49 | 1:33.70 | 2:24.69 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Aimee Crompton-Hesford | 10 | Wigan BEST | | 2:59.29 | | | | | 39.79 | 1:25.58 | 2:12.77 |
2. | Amelia Picton | 10 | Wigan BEST | | 3:05.31 | | | | | 42.03 | 1:30.01 | 2:18.93 |
3. | Adia Tiernan | 10 | Wigan BEST | | 3:05.37 | | | | | 43.52 | 1:30.41 | 2:19.98 |
4. | Liadan Wilkes | 10 | Winsford | | 3:06.55 | | | | | 43.93 | 1:30.96 | 2:19.92 |
5. | Natalya Bonfield | 10 | Co Salford | | 3:08.54 | | | | | 42.99 | 1:30.95 | 2:21.23 |
6. | Poppy Higgins | 10 | Newcastle St | | 3:11.30 | | | | | 44.76 | 1:33.94 | 2:24.11 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hannah Camden | 11 | Co Salford | | 2:38.48 | | | | | 36.22 | 1:16.54 | 1:58.08 |
2. | Sofie Jones | 11 | Southport | | 2:48.10 | | | | | 38.83 | 1:22.05 | 2:05.31 |
3. | Lucy Horman | 11 | Co Liverpool | | 2:49.61 | | | | | 40.39 | 1:23.38 | 2:07.48 |
4. | Elizabeth Ashton | 11 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:55.53 | | | | | 43.25 | 1:27.74 | 2:11.93 |
5. | Sophie Grindley | 11 | Winsford | | 2:55.82 | | | | | 41.72 | 1:26.65 | 2:12.13 |
6. | Hannah McDonald | 11 | Co Salford | | 2:57.24 | | | | | 41.46 | 1:25.83 | 2:12.29 |
7. | Sacha Robb | 11 | Carnforth | | 2:58.25 | | | | | 40.85 | 1:27.59 | 2:14.83 |
8. | Evelyn Palmer-Jones | 11 | Harrogate | | 3:00.33 | | | | | 42.50 | 1:28.54 | 2:17.61 |
9. | Chloe Shaw | 11 | Wigan | | 3:03.73 | | | | | 42.97 | 1:30.24 | 2:19.02 |
10. | Georgia Sheffield | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:04.13 | | | | | 42.46 | 1:30.40 | 2:18.91 |
11. | Emily Gaskell | 11 | Wigan BEST | | 3:06.23 | | | | | 42.96 | 1:31.56 | 2:19.87 |
12. | Libby Partington | 11 | Howe Bridge | | 3:08.51 | | | | | 44.73 | 1:33.35 | 2:22.33 |
13. | Louisa Jacklyn | 11 | Harrogate | | 3:08.78 | | | | | 44.18 | 1:32.74 | 2:22.57 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Bethany Hughes | 12 | Southport | | 2:29.96 | | | | | 34.89 | 1:12.76 | 1:51.15 |
2. | Lois Keyes | 12 | Co Liverpool | | 2:31.61 | | | | | 35.51 | 1:13.93 | 1:53.05 |
3. | Chiara Tommasello | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:33.02 | | | | | 34.88 | 1:14.31 | 1:54.61 |
4. | Ella Smith | 12 | Southport | | 2:34.04 | | | | | 35.99 | 1:14.92 | 1:54.90 |
5. | Wiktoria Wodz | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:37.31 | | | | | 35.57 | 1:15.44 | 1:56.97 |
6. | Charlotte Hughes | 12 | Southport | | 2:38.90 | | | | | 36.57 | 1:16.22 | 1:57.76 |
7. | Jessica Smith | 12 | Leyland Barr | | 2:40.76 | | | | | 36.24 | 1:15.79 | 1:58.51 |
8. | Alyssa McIlroy | 12 | Southport | | 2:41.76 | | | | | 37.61 | 1:19.29 | 2:01.62 |
9. | Amy Doyle | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:42.61 | | | | | 38.08 | 1:19.51 | 2:01.71 |
10. | Emily McSharry | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:44.64 | | | | | 37.81 | 1:20.33 | 2:03.43 |
11. | Ella Newton | 12 | Preston | | 2:46.84 | | | | | 38.49 | 1:21.83 | 2:04.41 |
12. | Abigail Fung | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:49.35 | | | | | 39.45 | 1:22.10 | 2:05.98 |
13. | Carla Salt | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:51.44 | | | | | 39.19 | 1:23.64 | 2:09.17 |
14. | Lucy Coleman | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 2:51.86 | | | | | 39.64 | 1:23.32 | 2:08.41 |
15. | Katelyn Murray | 12 | Winsford | | 2:54.32 | | | | | 40.54 | 1:24.65 | 2:09.69 |